DAIS - Digital Archive of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts: Metadata: Difference between revisions
From TRAP-RCUB
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Funding information || Sponsors and funding that supported the work behind the submission. Normally stored as a structured string in line with OpenAIRE semantics but may also be provided as free text for minor projects. || mandatory if applicable, repeatable || dc.relation | | Funding information || Sponsors and funding that supported the work behind the submission. Normally stored as a structured string in line with OpenAIRE semantics but may also be provided as free text for minor projects. || mandatory if applicable, repeatable || dc.relation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Content language || Language of the resource. Select a language from the drop-down list. Multiple languages may be selected, if neccesary. || mandatory, repeatable || dc.language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Content type || Type od the resource || mandatory, non-repeatable || dc.type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Content version || Version of the resource (draft, submitted, accepted, published, corrected) || mandatory, non-repeatable || dc.type.version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Description || Description of the resource || recommended, repeatable || dc.description.abstract | ||
|- | |||
| Subject || Free-style keywords. May be submitted in any language and alphabet. It is recommended to provide the basic keywords in English as well. || recommended, repeatable || dc.subject | |||
|- | |||
| Publisher || Name of the organization(s) or entities which published the deposited item or were responsible for its production. || recommended, repeatable || dc.publisher | |||
|- | |||
| Note || Any annotation or comment || optional, repeatable || dc.description.other | |||
|- | |||
| Access level || The access to the resouurce in the repository, in line with the OpenAIRE semantics. || mandatory, non-repeatable || dc.rights | |||
|- | |||
| License || The license udenr which the resource (bitstream) is distributed. A Creative Commons license or All rights reserved should be selected from the drop-down list. || mandatory, non-repeatable || dc.rights.license | |||
|- | |||
| Embargo end date || The date when the resource will be automatically made publicly available || mandatory if applicable, non-repeatable || dc.date.available | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DAIS]] | [[Category:DAIS]] |
Revision as of 16:15, 27 April 2021
Metadata inserted through the input form.
Field | Description | Status | DC mapping |
---|---|---|---|
Title | The main title of the item. If available in multiple languages, it is recommended that all be provided. | mandatory, repeatable | dc.title |
Author | Names of the primary authors of the item in the format surname comma any other name. | mandatory if applicable, repeatable | dc.creator |
Contributor | All types of contributorsand secondary authors (including editors, translators, etc.) | mandatory if applicable, repeatable | dc.contributor |
Source and/or provenance | Source publication or collection | mandatory if applicable, non-repeatable | dc.source |
Publication date | The date when the item was published/issued | mandatory, non-repeatable | dc.date.issued |
Volume/issue, pagination | For journal articles and contributions to periodical | mandatory if applicable, repeatable |
|
Identifiers | Various identifiers. DOI, ISBN, ISSN, ISMN should be provided if available. Scopus and the Web of Science identifiers are usually assigned by repository managers through NomadLite | mandatory if applicable, repeatable |
|
Funding information | Sponsors and funding that supported the work behind the submission. Normally stored as a structured string in line with OpenAIRE semantics but may also be provided as free text for minor projects. | mandatory if applicable, repeatable | dc.relation |
Content language | Language of the resource. Select a language from the drop-down list. Multiple languages may be selected, if neccesary. | mandatory, repeatable | dc.language |
Content type | Type od the resource | mandatory, non-repeatable | dc.type |
Content version | Version of the resource (draft, submitted, accepted, published, corrected) | mandatory, non-repeatable | dc.type.version |
Description | Description of the resource | recommended, repeatable | dc.description.abstract |
Subject | Free-style keywords. May be submitted in any language and alphabet. It is recommended to provide the basic keywords in English as well. | recommended, repeatable | dc.subject |
Publisher | Name of the organization(s) or entities which published the deposited item or were responsible for its production. | recommended, repeatable | dc.publisher |
Note | Any annotation or comment | optional, repeatable | dc.description.other |
Access level | The access to the resouurce in the repository, in line with the OpenAIRE semantics. | mandatory, non-repeatable | dc.rights |
License | The license udenr which the resource (bitstream) is distributed. A Creative Commons license or All rights reserved should be selected from the drop-down list. | mandatory, non-repeatable | dc.rights.license |
Embargo end date | The date when the resource will be automatically made publicly available | mandatory if applicable, non-repeatable | dc.date.available |